My Company Privacy Policy CCPA and GDPR compliant

What data do we collect?

My Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information for your orders (Name, email address, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide my Company with most of the data we collect. I collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

My Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, my Company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • Paypal

When my Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

My Company securely stores your data at WordPress.com with encryption.

My Company will keep your Registration datas for 2 weeks. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by WordPress.

Marketing

My Company would like to send you information about services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of Paypal.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop my Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of my Company.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: jjphoto@protonmail.com

Call us at: FR+ 0762558983

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: jjphoto@protonmail.com

Politique de confidentialité de Jacques Julien Photo

Quelles données je collecte?

Mon entreprise collecte les données suivantes:

Informations d'identification personnelle pour vos commandes (nom, adresse e-mail, etc.) 

Comment collectons-nous vos données?

Vous fournissez directement à mon entreprise la plupart des données que nous collectons. Nous collectons des données et traitons des données lorsque vous:

Inscrivez-vous en ligne ou passez une commande pour l'un de nos produits ou services.  Répondez volontairement à une enquête auprès des clients ou envoyez des commentaires sur l'une de mes pages ou par e-mail. Utilisez ou consultez notre site Web via les cookies de votre navigateur.

Comment allons-nous utiliser vos données?
Mon entreprise collecte vos données afin que nous puissions:

Traitez votre commande et gérez votre compte. Vous envoyer par e-mail des offres spéciales sur d'autres produits et services que nous pensons susceptibles de vous plaire.


Si vous acceptez, mon entreprise partagera vos données avec nos sociétés partenaires (PayPal) afin qu'elles puissent vous proposer leurs produits et services.
PayPal

Lorsque mon entreprise traite votre commande, elle peut envoyer vos données à Paypal et utiliser les informations qui en résultent pour empêcher les achats frauduleux.
Comment stockons-nous vos données?
Mon entreprise stocke vos données en toute sécurité car cryptées via WordPress.com .
Mon entreprise conservera vos données d'inscription pendant 2 semaines. Une fois ce délai expiré, nous supprimerons vos données par WordPress.
Commercialisation
Mon entreprise souhaite vous envoyer des informations sur nos produits et services que nous pensons susceptibles de vous plaire.


Quels sont vos droits en matière de protection des données?
Mon entreprise souhaite s'assurer que vous connaissez parfaitement tous vos droits en matière de protection des données. Chaque utilisateur a droit aux avantages suivants:
Le droit d'accès & nbsp; - Vous avez le droit de demander à notre société des copies de vos données personnelles. Nous pouvons vous facturer des frais minimes pour ce service.
Le droit de rectification - Vous avez le droit de demander à mon entreprise de corriger toute information que vous jugez inexacte. Vous avez également le droit de demander à notre société de compléter les informations que vous estimez incomplètes.
Le droit d'effacement - Vous avez le droit de demander à mon entreprise d'effacer vos données personnelles, sous certaines conditions. Le droit de restreindre le traitement - Vous avez le droit de demander à mon entreprise de restreindre le traitement de vos données personnelles, sous certaines conditions.

Le droit de vous opposer au traitement & nbsp; - Vous avez le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles par mon entreprise, sous certaines conditions.Le droit à la portabilité des données & nbsp; - Vous avez le droit de demander que Mon entreprise transfère les données que nous avons collectées à une autre organisation, ou directement à vous, sous certaines conditions.
Si vous faites une demande, nous avons un mois pour vous répondre. Si vous souhaitez exercer l'un de ces droits, veuillez nous contacter à notre adresse e-mail: jjphoto@protonmail.com

Appelez-nous au: FR + 0762558983
 Les cookies sont des fichiers texte placés sur votre ordinateur pour collecter des informations de journal Internet standard et des informations sur le comportement des visiteurs. Lorsque vous visitez nos sites Web, nous pouvons collecter automatiquement des informations vous concernant via des cookies ou une technologie similaire.

Pour plus d'informations, visitez allaboutcookies.org.